Extra Curricular

The College offers a variety of before school, lunchtime and after school activities and clubs for students. Further down this page you will find the details of all groups running in Term One, and after the table there are contact details for staff running these and other activities throughout the year.

For a printable copy of the Academic Support Programme click here.

Contact Cathy Light, Director of Middle School (Years 6-9) or Craig Hillman, Director of Upper School (Years 10-12)

SUPPORT / CLUBRUN BYINFORMATIONTIMEROOM
MONDAY morning
French ClubMme Terry DalyBeginners and consolidation8am-8.30amLibrary
MONDAY lunch
French ConversationsMme Béatrice Archambaudeven weeks1.00pm-1.45pmRoom 4
TUESDAY morning
ChemistryMr Geoff QuintonYears 11-127.45am-8.30amS1
TUESDAY lunch
BiologyMrs Vanessa ReddyYears 11-121pm-1.45pmS4
Card ClubMs Amy Bennett12.45pm-1.45pmM2
Gaming ClubMs Di Parker12.45pm-1.45pmRoom 6
Human BiologyMrs Deanna Wright and Mrs Leanne DavyYears 11-1212.45pm-1.45pmS3
TUESDAY afternoon
English & LiteratureEnglish Department staffYears 11-123.20pm-4.20pmE1 and E2
Homework ClubMs Chris Stachowicz3.30pm-4.30pmLibrary 2
WEDNESDAY morning
MathsMr Tim Hayward and Ms Sarah Ferreira7.30am-8.30amM1
WEDNESDAY lunch
Gaming ClubMs Di Parker1pm-1.45pmRoom 6
HumanitiesMr Ash HoskenYears 6-101pm-1.45pmHumanities Office
WEDNESDAY afternoon
CoderDojo ClubMr Jon RobertsLearn to code3.30pm-4.30pmD1
GeographyMr Ash HoskenYears 11-123.30pm-4.30pmLibrary 3
Homework ClubMs Chris Stachowicz3.30pm-4.30pmLibrary 2
Media ClubMr Daniel Hortense and Mrs Heather Owen3.30pm-4.30pmMedia
Physics supportMrs Vanessa Reddy3.30pm-4.30pm Library 2
THURSDAY morning
ArtMr Christian Hansen7.30am-8.30amVisual Art Room
ChemistryMr Geoff QuintonYears 11-127.45am-8.30amS1
HistoryMr Dave BannisterYear 127.50am-8.30amRoom 3
THURSDAY lunch
French ConversationsMme Béatrice Archambaudodd weeks1.00pm-1.45pmRoom 4
Gaming ClubMs Di Parker12.45pm-1.45pmRoom 6
THURSDAY afternoon
ArtMs Maddison LewisYears 11-123.30pm-4.30pmD6 Visual Art Room
Homework ClubMr Deven Reddy and Mrs Vanessa Reddy3.30pm-4.30pmLibrary 2
MathematicsMr Shane Gray and Mrs Amy Bennett3.30pm-4.30pmM1
Physical Education Studies (theory)Mr Justin PittBy appointment3.15pm -4.15pmLibrary
FRIDAY lunch
IndonesianIbu Danielle Horne1pm-1.45pmRoom 5
PhysicsMr Deven ReddyYears 11-121pm-1.45pmS2
FRIDAY afternoon
Homework ClubMs Chris Stachowicz3.30pm-4.00pmLibrary 2

Before and After School Maths

Contact Tim Hayward, Head of Department – Mathematics

CoderDojo

Contact Jon Roberts, Innovation and Computing teacher

Duke of Edinburgh’s Award

Contact Bob Simpson, Deputy Principal – Curriculum

Gaming Club

Contact Di Parker, Humanities teacher

 Homework Club

Contact Chris Stachowicz, Homework Club coordinator

Music Ensembles

Contact Ruth Gallagher, Music administrator

Robotics Club

Contact Deven Reddy Science teacher

School Sport

Contact Joe Kendall, School Sport coordinator

 

 

 

Have a question? We'd love to help. Contact us here