Glen Forrest – staff

Contact email details for the Glen Forrest Campus staff are listed below.

For all queries please ring administration 08 9298 9100.

Executive team

Justin PittActing Principal
Bob SimpsonDeputy Principal - Curriculum; Acting Head of English
Craig HillmanActing Deputy Principal - Operations
Cathy LightDirector of Middle School (Years 6-9)
Susan BoyettDirector of Student Services
Tim HaywardActing Director of Upper School (Years 10-12)
Michael PapaliBusiness Manager

Heads of Department

Christian HansenArts
Matt ZarbDesign and Technologies
Bob SimpsonEnglish (Acting Head)
Ashley HoskenHumanities
Danielle HorneLanguages
Warren BeckwithMathematics (Acting Head)
Joe KendallPhysical, Health & Outdoor Education
Geoff QuintonScience

A to Z

NAMEPOSITION
Karen AdamsAccounts
Beatrice ArchambaudTeacher - French
Dave BannisterTeacher - Ancient History; Humanities; Modern History
Lorelle BannisterExecutive Assistant
Warren BeckwithActing Head of Department Mathematics; Teacher - Mathematics
Amy BennettTeacher - Mathematics
Nyaree BlakeneyRisk and Compliance Officer
Annette BottrellCanteen Manager
Susan BoyettDirector of Student Services; College Counsellor
David CastaldiniDesign and Engineering Technician; Media Technician
Louise CookVisual Arts Technician
Jenny CorbittScience Technician
Suzanne CrosseFacilities Team
Theresa DalyTeacher - French
Leanne DavyTeacher - Human Biology; Science
Sam DavyTeacher - Design and Engineering
Angela EllisVisual Arts Technician
Steve EmanueleTeacher - Physical and Health Education
Lisa EnrightLibrary Officer
Hayley EttridgeTeacher - Indonesian
Belwyn FaircloughTeacher - Physical and Health Education (maternity leave)
Sarah FerreiraTeacher - Chemistry; Mathematics (maternity leave)
Jonty FidgeTeacher - Outdoor Education
Frank FinisFacilities Supervisor
Iain FordTeacher - Year 6; Mathematics
Ruth GallagherAdministration; Music Administrator
Donna GavaAdministration Officer
Lea GoochCanteen Assistant
Antonia GoodeTeacher - Humanities
Shane GrayTeacher - Mathematics
Kirsten GreenshawTeacher - Music
Justin HallICT Manager; Timetabler
Jackie HanlyFood Science Technology Assistant
Christian HansenHead of Department - Arts; Teacher - Visual Arts
Emma HaywardTeacher - Physical and Health Education
Tim HaywardHead of Department - Mathematics; Teacher - Mathematics
Corrie HellemaWorkplace Learning Coordinator
Craig HillmanDirector of Upper School; Careers Counsellor
Danielle HorneHead of Department - Languages; Teacher - French, Indonesian
Daniel HortenseTeacher - Computing; Media and Film
Ashley HoskenHead of Department - Humanities; Teacher - Humanities
Chris JeffreyICT Operations Manager
Helena JeffreyTeacher - Music (part-time)
Ben JohnsonICT Support Technician
Jasmine JordanTeacher - Visual Art
Emma KellyReceptionist; Administration Officer
Joe KendallHead of Department - Physical, Health & Outdoor Education; Teacher - Physical and Health Education; School Sport Coordinator
Anne KinsellaRegistrar
Karen LawsonCommunity Relations
Anne-Marie LeeYear 6 Team Leader; Teacher - Year 6; Science
Cathy LightDirector of Middle School; Teacher - English
Davidson LloydTeacher - Year 6; Humanities
Sandra-Lee MackeyTeacher - Visual Art
Denise MakleyTeacher - Media
Sarah ManassahEducation Assistant; Academic Support Assistant
Renaté MasettiLibrary Officer
Lyndsey MoffittTeacher - Mathematics; Digital Technologies
Rebecca MurrayTeacher-Librarian; IB MYP Community Project Coordinator
Robbie MyersOutdoor Education
John NdrecaFacilities Team
Thea O'KeeffeTeacher - Drama
Judith OdgaardScience Technician
Heather OwenTeacher - Media
Michael PapaliBusiness Manager
Diane ParkerTeacher - Humanities; Politics and Law
Derry PhippsTeacher - Year 6; Science
Justin PittActing Principal
Geoff QuintonHead of Department - Science; Teacher - Science; Chemistry
Deven ReddyTeacher - Physics; Science; Robotics Club Coordinator
Vanessa ReddyTeacher - Biology
Bob SimpsonDeputy Principal - Curriculum; Teacher - Humanities
Lucy SmithCollege Archivist (Tuesdays only); Library Officer
Steven SmithTeacher - English
Chris StachowiczTeacher, Academic Support
Rachael StampfliTeacher - English
Sherene StrahanMarketing & Community Relations Manager
Mia van KannTeacher - English
Michelle VentersFood Science Technology Assistant
Jenna VermeltfoortTeacher - Food Science Technology
Sarah WalkerTeacher - English (maternity leave)
Sue WallaceCommunity Relations Officer; Archives Officer
James WaterhouseTeacher - Physical and Health Education
Helen WhiteAdministrative Support
Tracey WoodTeacher - Drama; Mathematics
Deanna WrightTeacher - Human Biology; Science
Laura WrightTeacher - English: IB Middle Years Programme Support
Sarah WrightUniform Shop Manager (Permapleat) 08 9298 8720
Matt ZarbHead of Department - Design and Technologies; Teacher - Food Science Technology
Have a question? We'd love to help. Contact us here