Glen Forrest – staff

Contact email details for the Glen Forrest Campus staff are listed below.

For all queries please ring administration 08 9298 9100.

Executive team

Peter CoombsPrincipal
Justin PittHead of Senior Campus
Cathy LightDirector of Middle School (Years 6-9)
Craig HillmanDirector of Upper School (Years 10-12)
Maree BaddockDirector of Teaching and Learning (Years K-12)
Nicole SangrigoliBusiness Manager

Heads of Department

Thea O'KeeffeArts
Matt ZarbDesign & Technologies
Rebecca EwingEnglish
Davidson LloydHumanities (acting head)
Danielle HorneLanguages
Tim HaywardMathematics
Joe KendallPhysical, Health & Outdoor Education
Deven Reddy Science (acting head)

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION
Nyaree BlakeneyRisk & Compliance Officer
Emma KellyReceptionist; Administration Officer
Vanessa KennedySchool Nurse
Helen WhiteAdministrative Support
Tracy WilliamsPA to the Principal
ACCOUNTS
Elizabeth ShakespeareAccounts
ARCHIVES
Lucy SmithCollege Archivist (Tuesdays only); Library Officer
Sue WallaceCommunity Relations Officer; Archives Officer
BUSINESS MANAGER
Nicole SangrigoliBusiness Manager
CANTEEN
Lea GoochCanteen Assistant
Carmen HedleyCanteen Assistant
Anita HoweCanteen Manager
COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Mandy CosserMarketing & Community Relations Manager
Karen LawsonCommunity Relations
Sue WallaceCommunity Relations Officer; Archives Officer
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGIES
David CastaldiniDesign & Engineering Technician; Media Technician
Karen CoombsDesign and Technologies; Teacher - Food Science Technology
Sam DavyTeacher - Design & Engineering
Janelle DowlerTeacher - Food Science Technology
Jackie HanlyFood Science Technology Assistant
Daniel HortenseTeacher - Digital Technologies; Media & Film
Jasmine JordanTeacher - Design; Visual Art
Lyndsey MoffittTeacher - Digital Technologies; Mathematics
Michelle VentersFood Science Technology Assistant
Matt ZarbHead of Department - Design & Technologies; Teacher - Food Science Technology
DRAMA
Thea O'KeeffeHead of Department - Arts; Teacher - Drama
Tracey WoodTeacher - Drama; Mathematics
ENGLISH
Rebecca EwingHead of Department - English
Cathy LightDirector of Middle School; Teacher - English
Sara SettlemaierTeacher - English
Steven SmithTeacher - English
Mia van KannTeacher - English
Sarah WalkerTeacher - English
Jasmine WattsTeacher - English; Humanities
ENROLMENTS
Kate PatersonEnrolments Coordinator
EXECUTIVE
Maree BaddockDirector of Teaching and Learning (Years K-12)
Peter CoombsPrincipal
Craig HillmanDirector of Upper School; Careers Counsellor
Cathy LightDirector of Middle School
Justin PittHead of Senior Campus; Teacher - Physical & Health Education
Nicole SangrigoliBusiness Manager
FACILITIES
Suzanne CrosseFacilities Team
Shafie DardahFacilities Team
Frank FinisFacilities Manager
Jack ReynoldsFacilities Team
HUMANITIES
Dave BannisterTeacher - Humanities; Modern History
Martina FrancisTeacher - Humanities; Geography
Davidson LloydHead of Department - Humanities; Teacher Humanities
Diane ParkerTeacher - Humanities; Politics and Law
Jasmine WattsTeacher - English; Humanities
IB MIDDLE YEARS PROGRAMME
Rebecca MurrayTeacher-Librarian; IB MYP Community Project Coordinator
ICT
Justin HallICT Manager; Timetabler
Chris JeffreyICT Operations Manager
LANGUAGES
Béatrice ArchambaudTeacher - French
Chloe BiggerstaffTeacher - Indonesian
Danielle HorneHead of Department - Languages; Teacher - Indonesian, French
Caroline PindurTeacher - French
LEARNING SUPPORT
Tenielle NelsonEducation Assistant; Learning Support Assistant
Sarah ManassahEducation Assistant; Learning Support Assistant
Cono ManganoTeacher; Learning Support Specialist
LIBRARY
Renaté MasettiLibrary Officer
Rebecca MurrayTeacher-Librarian; IB MYP Community Project Coordinator
Lucy SmithCollege Archivist (Tuesdays only); Library Officer
MATHS
Warren BeckwithTeacher - Mathematics
Amy BennettTeacher - Mathematics; Chemistry
Sarah FerreiraTeacher - Mathematics
Shane GrayTeacher - Mathematics
Tim HaywardHead of Department - Mathematics; Teacher - Mathematics
Lyndsey MoffittTeacher - Mathematics; Digital Technologies
Tracey WoodTeacher - Drama; Mathematics
MEDIA
Daniel HortenseTeacher - Media & Film; Digital Technologies
Denise MakleyTeacher - Media
Heather OwenTeacher - Media
MUSIC
Kayla FerrisTeacher - Music
Ruth GallagherMusic Administrator
Kirsten GreenshawTeacher - Music
Helena JeffreyTeacher - Music
OUTDOOR EDUCATION
Joel CullenTeacher - Outdoor Education
Robbie MyersOutdoor Education Senior Instructor
PHYSICAL & HEALTH EDUCATION
Steve EmanueleTeacher - Physical & Health Education; School Sport Coordinator
Belwyn FaircloughTeacher - Physical & Health Education
Emma HaywardTeacher - Physical & Health Education
Joe KendallHead of Department - Physical, Health & Outdoor Education; Teacher - Physical & Health Education
James WaterhouseTeacher - Physical & Health Education
PRINCIPAL
Peter CoombsPrincipal
Tracy WilliamsPA to the Principal
RISK & COMPLIANCE
Nyaree BlakeneyRisk & Compliance Officer
SCHOOL NURSE
Vanessa KennedySchool Nurse
SCIENCE
Amy BennettTeacher - Chemistry; Mathematics
Leanne DavyTeacher - Human Biology; Science
Judith OdgaardScience Technician
Derry PhippsTeacher - Science; Year 6
Brooke PowerScience Technician
Deven ReddyHead of Department - Science (acting); Teacher - Physics; Science; Robotics Club Coordinator
Vanessa ReddyTeacher - Biology; Science
Christopher ScottTeacher - Science; Innovation
Deanna WrightTeacher - Human Biology; Science
VISUAL ARTS
Louise CookVisual Arts Technician
Kingsley GrayTeacher - Visual Arts
Jasmine JordanTeacher - Visual Art
Sandra-Lee MackeyTeacher - Visual Art
Matthew PerrinTeacher - Visual Art
WELLBEING
Yael AgronCollege Psychologist - Glen Forrest
MOBILE: 0472 703 721
Vanessa KennedySchool Nurse
YEAR 6
Iain FordTeacher - Year 6
Anne-Marie LeeYear 6 Team Leader; Teacher - Year 6
Derry PhippsTeacher - Year 6; Science
YEAR 7
7C
Danielle HorneHead of Department - Languages; Teacher - French, Indonesian
Caroline PindurTeacher - French
7K
Martina FrancisTeacher - Humanities: Geography
Davidson LloydHead of Department - Humanities; Teacher Humanities
7W
Daniel HortenseTeacher - Digital Technologies; Media & Film
Sara SettlemaierTeacher - English
YEAR 8
8C
Warren BeckwithTeacher - Mathematics
Sarah FerreiraTeacher - Chemistry; Mathematics
8K
Sam DavyTeacher - Design & Engineering
Thea O'KeeffeHead of Department - Arts; Teacher - Drama
8W
Béatrice ArchambaudTeacher - French
Deven ReddyTeacher - Physics; Science; Robotics Club Coordinator
YEAR 9
9C
Rebecca EwingHead of Department - English
Christopher ScottTeacher - Science; Innovation
9K
Kayla FerrisTeacher - Music
Steven SmithTeacher - English
9W
Amy BennettTeacher - Mathematics
Joel CullenTeacher - Outdoor Education
YEAR 10
10C
Cono ManganoTeacher; Learning Support Specialist
Lyndsey MoffittTeacher - Mathematics; Digital Technologies
10K
Diane ParkerTeacher - Humanities; Politics and Law
Mia van KannTeacher - English
10W
Tracey WoodTeacher - Drama; Mathematics
Matt ZarbHead of Department - Design and Technologies; Teacher - Food Science Technology
YEAR 11
11C
Dave BannisterTeacher - Ancient History; Humanities; Modern History
Jasmine WattsTeacher - English; Humanities
Deanna WrightTeacher - Human Biology; Science
11K
Kingsley GrayTeacher - Visual Arts
Emma HaywardTeacher - Physical & Health Education
Jasmine JordanTeacher - Visual Art
10W
Joe KendallHead of Department - Physical, Health & Outdoor Education; Teacher - Physical & Health Education
Sarah WalkerTeacher - English
YEAR 12
12C
Steve EmanueleTeacher - Physical & Health Education; School Sport Coordinator
Belwyn FaircloughTeacher - Physical & Health Education
12K
Karen CoombsTeacher - Food Science Technology
James WaterhouseTeacher - Physical & Health Education
12W1
Shane GrayTeacher - Mathematics
Tim HaywardHead of Department - Mathematics; Teacher - Mathematics
12W2
Heather OwenTeacher - Media
Vanessa ReddyTeacher - Biology; Science
COVID 19 HubHere