Darlington – staff

Contact email addresses for the Darlington Campus staff are listed below. For general queries please ring administration 08 9299 6626.

Executive team

Peter Coombs – College Principal

Greg Miller – Head of Junior School

April Ledger – Deputy Head of Junior School – Teaching and Learning; PYP Coordinator;  Academic Support Coordinator

Susan Boyett – Director of Student Services and College Psychologist

Nicole Sangrigoli – Business Manager

Staff directory

ADMINISTRATIONADMINISTRATION
Lynda HumphreysExecutive Assistant and Office Coordinator
Sara MillerAdministration Officer and Electives Coordinator
Louise SelimAdministration Officer
ACADEMIC SUPPORT
Moira DoyleAcademic Support Administrator
April LedgerDeputy Head of Junior School - Teaching and Learning; PYP Coordinator
ACCOUNTS
Liz ShakespeareAccounts
ARCHIVES
Lucy SmithCollege Archivist (Tuesdays only)
BUSINESS MANAGER
Nicole SangrigoliBusiness Manager
CANTEEN
Rianna LawrenceCanteen Manager
COLLEGE COUNSELLOR
Susan BoyettDirector of Student Services; College Counsellor
COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Karen LawsonCommunity Relations
Carrie ParsonsMarketing & Community Relations Manager
Sue WallaceCommunity Relations Officer; Archives Officer
COMPUTING
Linda ThompsonComputing Teacher; Electives Staff Member (Computing)
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Danielle CornthwaiteEducation Assistant
Candice DeMascioEducation Assistant
Michelle FerraroEducation Assistant
Donna FoxEducation Assistant
Camille MasonEducation Assistant
Mersades MucciaroneEducation Assistant
Cindy SangallEducation Assistant
ELECTIVES COORDINATOR
Sara MillerAdministration Officer and Electives Coordinator
EXECUTIVE
Peter CoombsCollege Principal
April LedgerDeputy Head of Junior School - Teaching and Learning; PYP Coordinator
Greg MillerHead of Junior School
FACILITIES
Geoff CookFacilities
Sue CrosseFacilities Team
Frank FinisFacilities Supervisor
HEAD OF JUNIOR SCHOOL
Greg MillerHead of Junior School
IB PRIMARY YEARS PROGRAMME
April LedgerDeputy Head of Junior School - Teaching and Learning; PYP Coordinator
ICT
Justin HallICT Manager
Chris JeffreyICT Operations Manager
Ben JohnsonICT Support Technician
INDONESIAN
Robin HuntIndonesian Teacher
KINDERGARTEN
Kate HillKindergarten Teacher
LIBRARY
Emma DebnamTeacher-Librarian
Leigh ThevissenLibrary Officer
PERFORMING ARTS
Alysha EmanuelePerforming Arts Teacher (maternity leave)
Emma HaywardPerforming Arts Teacher
PHYSICAL & HEALTH EDUCATION
Rebecca BolPhysical and Health Education Teacher
PRE-PRIMARY
Kellie SorensenPre-primary Teacher
PRINCIPAL
Peter CoombsPrincipal
Lorelle BannisterPA to the Principal
REGISTRAR
Anne KinsellaRegistrar
RISK & COMPLIANCE
Nyaree BlakeneyRisk and Compliance Officer
YEAR 1
Dallas Gomes-RebeloYear 1 Teacher - Maternity leave
Jane GrayYear 1 Teacher
YEAR 2
Gerri BerryYear 2 Teacher
YEAR 3
Alex CookYear 3 Teacher
YEAR 4
Andrew BarclayYear 4 Teacher
Philippa BarnardYear 4 Teacher
YEAR 5
Peter CummingYear 5 Teacher
Adriana MartinoYear 5 Teacher

 

Blog PostsRead here